Competitions

Teams Competition Calendar

This page includes schedules for all of our gymnastics teams. Click the links below to jump to the related schedule on this page–where printable PDFs are also available to download. For an overview of our teams and programs, visit our Competitive Programs page.

2018 Compulsory Competitions | 2019 Optional Competitions | 2019 Xcel Competitions

Compulsory Competitions

Downloadable & Printable PDF: Compulsory Schedule
Schedule as of September 4, 2018
Schedule is subject to change.

Compulsory Meet Schedule

DateMeetLocationLevel
8/21/18Intrasquad
Pacific West Gymnastics
Union City, CAL4/L5
9/8-9/9/18Judges Cup
Technique Gymnastics
Sacramento, CAL4/L5
9/11/18Intrasquad
Pacific West Gymnastics
Union City, CAL3
9/29-9/30/18Aloha Invitational
Airborne Gymnastics
Santa Clara, CAL3/L4/L5
10/13-10/14/18Surf Classic
Byers Roseville
McClellan, CAL3/L4/L5
10/20-10/21/18Stars Challenge
Pacific West Gymnastics
Union City, CAL3/L4/L5
11/3-11/4/18Disco Tech
Technique Gymnastics
Sacramento, CAL3/L4/ L5

Compulsory Championships

DateMeetLocationLevel
11/10-11/11/18Level 3 South State Championships
Redwood City, CA
Redwood City, CAL3
11/17-11/18/18Level 4/5 State Championships
CCGI
Visalia, CAL4/L5

Optional Competitions 2019

Downloadable & Printable PDF: Optional Schedule
Schedule as of September 4, 2018
Schedule is subject to change.

Optional Meet Schedule

DateMeetLocationLevel
Week of
12/17/18
Intrasquad
Pacific West Gymnastics
Union City, CAL8/L9
1/12-1/13/19Golden State Classic
Technique Gymnastics
Sacramento, CAL8/L9
1/25-1/27/19Vegas Cup
Desert Gym Cats
Las Vegas, NVL8/L9
Week of
1/27/19
Intrasquad
Pacific West Gymnastics
Union City, CAL6
2/8-2/10/19Classic Rock Gymnastics Invitational
Arizona Sunrays
Phoenix, AZL6/L8/L9
2/22-2/24/19Spirit of the Flame
Ultimate Sports Connection
Santa Clara, CAL6/L8/L9
3/1-3/3/19Heart of a Champion Invitational
Waller’s Gym Jam Academy
Santa Clarita, CAL6/L8/L9
3/9-3/10/19Flower Power Invitational
Technique Gymnastics
Sacramento, CAL6

Optional Championships

DateMeetLocationLevel
3/16-3/17/19Level 8 – 10 State Championships
Pacific West Gymnastics
Pleasanton, CAL8/L9
3/30-3/31/19Level 6/7 State Championships
Byers Roseville
McLellan, CAL6
4/13-4/14/19Level 8 - 10 Regionals
Brown's
Las Vegas, NVL8/L9
4/27-4/28/19Level 6/7 Regionals
Delchev’s
Reno, NVL6/L7
5/11-5/12/19Level 9 WesternsSpokane, WAL9

Xcel Competitions 2019

Downloadable & Printable PDF: Xcel Schedule
Schedule as of September 4, 2018
Schedule is subject to change.

Xcel Meet Schedule

DateMeetLocationLevel
Week of
12/17/18
Intrasquad
Pacific West Gymnastics
Union City, CAB/S/G/P/D
1/12-1/13/19Golden State Classic
Technique Gymnastics
Sacramento, CAB/S/G/P/D
2/8-2/10/19California Dreamin’ Invitational
Dream Xtreme
Vacaville, CAB/S/G/P/D
2/22-2/24/19Spirit of the Flame
Ultimate Sports Connection
Santa Clara, CAB/S/G/P/D
3/1-3/3/19Heart of a Champion Invitational
Waller’s Gym Jam Academy
Santa Clarita, CAS/G/P/D
3/9-3/10/19Flower Power Invitational
Technique Gymnastics
Sacramento, CAB/S/G/P/D

Xcel Championships

DateMeetLocationLevel
3/23-3/24/19Xcel Bronze State Championships
Oroville Gymnastics
Oroville, CAB
4/6-4/7/19Xcel Silver through Diamond Championships
Gymtowne Gymnastics
Redwood City, CAS/G/P/D
5/3-5/5/19Xcel Silver through Diamond Regionals
Poway Gymnastics
San Diego, CAS/G/P/D

Gymnastics Teams & Competitive Program Overview

Competitive Programs | Schedule & Pricing | Competition Calendar | Hosted Meets

Coaching StaffContact UsFree Trial

32920 Alvarado Niles Road, Suite 210
Union City, CA 94587
(510) 471-0240